4701 Andover Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Andover Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $136,125, approximately $145 per square foot. 4701 Andover Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Helen Steiner Rice Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Jordan Jeffrey T and Hall Lynn C
Bought by
Ludlow Heather and Ludlow Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludlow Heather | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,394 | $33,807 | $10,066 | $23,741 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $25,218 | $6,031 | $19,187 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $25,218 | $6,031 | $19,187 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $25,218 | $6,031 | $19,187 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $20,310 | $4,860 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $20,310 | $4,860 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $20,310 | $4,860 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $20,290 | $6,610 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $20,290 | $6,610 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $20,290 | $6,610 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | $617 | $19,410 | $6,320 | $13,090 |
| 2013 | $612 | $19,410 | $6,320 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map