4701 Driver Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Driver Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $494,339, approximately $274 per square foot. 4701 Driver Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Hardwick David L
Bought by
Johnson Byron T and Johnson Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,794
Outstanding Balance
$283,793
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$210,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Russi Christopher H
Bought by
Hardwick David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,164
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Levinson Robert B
Bought by
Russi Christopher H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Byron T | $316,000 | Attorney | |
| Hardwick David L | $308,000 | -- | |
| Russi Christopher H | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Byron T | $322,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardwick David L | $318,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Russi Christopher H | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $431,900 | $182,000 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $400,300 | $170,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $362,800 | $142,000 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $343,900 | $135,000 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $323,400 | $124,200 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $312,400 | $124,200 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $258,400 | $124,200 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $258,400 | $124,200 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $258,400 | $124,200 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $249,000 | $124,200 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $245,000 | $124,200 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $242,500 | $124,200 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map