Seller's Agent in 2015
Wade Jacklin
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY JACKLIN REAL ESTATE
(208) 625-0878
1 in this area
294 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $902,000
Amazing views from this nicely appointed 5 bed, 3 bath daylight rancher w/huge wrap-around deck. New flooring, paint and kitchen appliances. Home is situated on nearly 2.5 acres and has a 24 x 36 insulated, heated shop. Extremely nice location in every way. This is definitely an awesome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY JACKLIN REAL ESTATE License #SP25343 Listed on: 01/28/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Idaho Idaho Transportation Board | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Milty Travis S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milty Travis S | $271,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $718,792 | $321,762 | $397,030 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $686,912 | $283,762 | $403,150 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $740,227 | $296,762 | $443,465 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $709,441 | $265,976 | $443,465 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $489,662 | $197,172 | $292,490 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $417,728 | $171,448 | $246,280 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $383,598 | $151,448 | $232,150 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $334,188 | $121,448 | $212,740 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $319,096 | $108,586 | $210,510 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $303,846 | $103,586 | $200,260 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $284,350 | $90,000 | $194,350 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $251,857 | $75,017 | $176,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wade Jacklin
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY JACKLIN REAL ESTATE
(208) 625-0878
1 in this area
294 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
NON AGENT
NON AGENCY
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20150180
APN: 51N04W316600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.