4701 E Utah Place Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,874 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 E Utah Place, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $551,469, approximately $520 per square foot. 4701 E Utah Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
The Bjorlin Family Trust
Bought by
Mclay W Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,186
Outstanding Balance
$14,957
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$536,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1986
Sold by
Bjorlin Irene M
Bought by
Bjorlin Irene M and The Bjorlin Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclay W Keith | $122,500 | -- | |
| Bjorlin Irene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclay W Keith | $121,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $37,250 | $17,040 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $36,490 | $12,510 | $23,980 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $36,490 | $12,510 | $23,980 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $29,310 | $10,500 | $18,810 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $30,150 | $10,800 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $25,210 | $8,640 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $25,210 | $8,640 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $23,110 | $8,270 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $23,110 | $8,270 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $20,390 | $5,771 | $14,619 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $20,390 | $5,771 | $14,619 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $15,950 | $5,771 | $10,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map