4701 Franklin St Mantua, OH 44255
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Franklin St, Mantua, OH 44255 and is currently estimated at $183,109, approximately $101 per square foot. 4701 Franklin St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Guyette Robert E and Guyette Ione F
Bought by
Ressler Kirk C and Ressler Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Guyette Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ressler Kirk C | $55,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Guyette Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ressler Kirk C | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $50,890 | $3,710 | $47,180 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $50,890 | $3,710 | $47,180 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $41,230 | $3,710 | $37,520 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $41,230 | $3,710 | $37,520 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $41,230 | $3,710 | $37,520 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $33,250 | $3,710 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $33,250 | $3,710 | $29,540 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $26,540 | $5,220 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $26,540 | $5,220 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $26,540 | $5,220 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $26,540 | $5,220 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $26,540 | $5,220 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $26,540 | $5,220 | $21,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map