4701 Pineleaf Dr Charlotte, NC 28269
Derita-Statesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Pineleaf Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $244,127, approximately $173 per square foot. 4701 Pineleaf Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Governors Village STEM Academy (Upper), Governors Village STEM Academy (Lower), and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Moehring Albert E and Moehring Patricia
Bought by
04525109 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1984
Bought by
Foster Lionel and Foster Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04525109 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Foster Lionel | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $261,000 | $50,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $930 | $261,000 | $50,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $261,000 | $50,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $74,400 | $10,200 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $74,400 | $10,200 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $74,400 | $10,200 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $74,400 | $10,200 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $74,400 | $10,200 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map