NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4701 Thornbrook Ridge Columbia, MO 65203

Estimated Value: $662,115 - $687,000

4 Beds
6 Baths
4,364 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to spacious living in sought-after Thornbrook SD! This beautifully designed home features an open-concept layout with a chef's kitchen showcasing stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, premium countertops, large island. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural light and ideal for entertaining with loft areas. The primary suite offers a spa-like ensuite bathroom with double vanity, walk-in shower, jetted tub and generous walk-in closet. All Additional bedrooms include ensuite bathrooms. The finished lower level provides extra living space, recreation area, and storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a landscaped yard and patio with fenced yard. Minutes away to Beulah Ralph Elem and ample amenities ( Clubhouse, Pool, Pickleball, Playground, Lake and Trails).

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Michael and Garcia Virginia
Bought by
Garcia Michael L and Garcia Virginia B
Current Estimated Value
$673,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Action Builders Llc
Bought by
Garcia Michael and Garcia Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Garcia Michael $129,900
Open Garcia Michael $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $659,900 -1.5% $151 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $670,000 -0.7% $154 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $675,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,416 $82,707 $9,500 $73,207
2024 $4,873 $72,238 $9,500 $62,738
2023 $4,833 $72,238 $9,500 $62,738
2022 $4,643 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
2021 $4,651 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
2020 $4,950 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
2019 $4,950 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
2018 $4,985 $0 $0 $0
2017 $4,916 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
2016 $4,916 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
2015 $4,515 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
2014 $4,529 $69,464 $9,500 $59,964
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.