RENTED DEC 1, 2025

4701 W Basil Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $310,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,853 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $339,055 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this beautiful newer home in the quiet Martin Valley community of Coolidge! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable open split floor plan perfect for modern living. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a walk-in pantry, and opens to the formal dining area and great room—ideal for entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat with dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and a full bath. Enjoy fully landscaped front and backyards, plus a covered patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. Located in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to schools, parks, and shopping. Move-in ready and waiting for you!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kenneth Bolan

RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty License #SA571846000 Listed on: 08/06/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,671

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,671 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 289
  • Assessor Parcel Number 509-57-389

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Martin Valley Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Martin Valley Unit 4 Subdivision, Hawk Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,671 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-10-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W Woodruff Rd & S Signal Peak Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Hawk
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: MARTIN VALLEY UNIT 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1853.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Association Name: Martin Valley
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heartland Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge Jr. High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6671.0
  • Parcel #: 509-57-389

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 509.0
  • Tax Lot: 289
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold Price
$1,895
Current Estimated Value
$307,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$305,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.29%
Original Mortgage
$305,150
Outstanding Balance
$283,894
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,672

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chana Gurjeet Kaur $339,055 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chana Gurjeet Kaur $305,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Rented $1,650 -2.7% --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $1,695 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Rent $1,800 -2.7% --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2024 09/22/24 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Rent $1,850 -2.4% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Price Changed $1,895 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/29/2022 03/29/22 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $339,055 -1.0% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $342,555 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Price Changed $342,555 +10.5% $185 / Sq Ft
05/16/2021 05/16/21 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2021 05/16/21 For Sale $310,005 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,023 $31,949 -- --
2024 $167 $32,854 -- --
2023 $2,081 $26,641 $650 $25,991
2022 $167 $975 $975 $0
2021 $176 $1,040 $0 $0
2020 $180 $1,040 $0 $0
2019 $178 $1,040 $0 $0
2018 $164 $1,040 $0 $0
2017 $160 $1,040 $0 $0
2016 $142 $1,040 $1,040 $0
2014 $130 $800 $800 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6905219

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 509-57-389

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.