4702 Circle Nineteen Abilene, TX 79606
Chimney Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 Circle Nineteen, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $248,333, approximately $127 per square foot. 4702 Circle Nineteen is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Clack Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Villanueva Rigoberto and Villanueva Teresa Loade
Bought by
Villanueva Rigoberto and Villanueva Teresa Loade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,498
Outstanding Balance
$189,611
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Strickland Donnie L and Strickland Kimberly L
Bought by
Villanueva Rigoberto and Villanueva Teresa Loade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Hawley Timmy J and Mccleskey Hawley Alexandra
Bought by
Strickland Donnie L and Strickland Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Villanueva Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Donnie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Rigoberto | $206,498 | |
| Closed | Villanueva Rigoberto | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Strickland Donnie L | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $148,986 | $12,864 | $136,122 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $253,363 | $14,958 | $238,405 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $224,248 | $14,958 | $209,290 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $209,617 | $14,171 | $195,446 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $152,716 | $14,171 | $138,545 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $153,644 | $14,171 | $139,473 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $148,866 | $14,171 | $134,695 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $140,521 | $14,171 | $126,350 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $137,414 | $14,171 | $123,243 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $137,474 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map