4702 Rowena Ave Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 Rowena Ave, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $589,857, approximately $735 per square foot. 4702 Rowena Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ridgetop Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Moss David L
Bought by
Abrahams Robert M and Abrahams Elizabeth V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Outstanding Balance
$35,705
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$554,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahams Robert M | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrahams Robert M | $118,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $702,917 | $664,730 | $38,187 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $637,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,528 | $786,253 | $660,000 | $126,253 |
| 2021 | $11,478 | $527,322 | $420,000 | $107,322 |
| 2020 | $10,275 | $479,066 | $420,000 | $59,066 |
| 2018 | $10,415 | $470,425 | $420,000 | $86,978 |
| 2017 | $9,537 | $427,659 | $357,500 | $92,721 |
| 2016 | $8,670 | $388,781 | $302,500 | $93,297 |
| 2015 | $7,061 | $352,298 | $269,500 | $88,323 |
| 2014 | $7,061 | $320,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map