4702 Summitview Ave Yakima, WA 98908
West Valley Neighborhood
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,033
Sq Ft
1.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 Summitview Ave, Yakima, WA 98908. 4702 Summitview Ave is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Summit Crest Construction Llc
Bought by
Summitview Plaza Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,135,901
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Kasony Celia M and Estate Of Frances Margaret Mc
Bought by
Summit Crest Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summitview Plaza Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Summit Crest Construction Llc | $225,000 | First American Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summitview Plaza Llc | $1,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,441 | $3,575,550 | $525,850 | $3,049,700 |
| 2023 | $27,482 | $2,890,700 | $389,500 | $2,501,200 |
| 2022 | $29,063 | $2,639,400 | $278,200 | $2,361,200 |
| 2021 | $30,711 | $2,604,300 | $278,200 | $2,326,100 |
| 2019 | $27,276 | $2,453,000 | $222,600 | $2,230,400 |
| 2018 | $31,335 | $2,352,000 | $222,600 | $2,129,400 |
| 2017 | $27,451 | $2,176,500 | $222,600 | $1,953,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,176,500 | $222,600 | $1,953,900 |
| 2015 | $0 | $2,176,500 | $222,600 | $1,953,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map