4702 Utopia Pkwy Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 Utopia Pkwy, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,166,623, approximately $583 per square foot. 4702 Utopia Pkwy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Jermann Joseph J
Bought by
Wu Guoliang and Zhang Liqing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,854
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$607,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph J Jermann
Bought by
Jermann Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Guoliang | $900,000 | -- | |
| Jermann Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Guoliang | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,027 | $49,924 | $13,525 | $36,399 |
| 2025 | $9,952 | $49,924 | $14,916 | $35,008 |
| 2024 | $9,952 | $49,547 | $17,733 | $31,814 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $46,742 | $14,567 | $32,175 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $65,880 | $20,400 | $45,480 |
| 2021 | $8,755 | $61,320 | $20,400 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $8,510 | $62,220 | $20,400 | $41,820 |
| 2019 | $8,344 | $58,440 | $20,400 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $38,952 | $13,350 | $25,602 |
| 2017 | $7,191 | $36,748 | $15,237 | $21,511 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $36,748 | $15,237 | $21,511 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $34,669 | $18,856 | $15,813 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $34,408 | $21,148 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map