4702 Wolford Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,053 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4702 Wolford Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $391,013, approximately $218 per square foot. 4702 Wolford Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Petrina Renee M and Maksi Adam
Bought by
Turner Rebecca B and Tuner Bryan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,977
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Greer Teresa
Bought by
Maksl Adam and Petrina Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Rebecca B | -- | -- | |
| Maksl Adam | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Rebecca B | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $373,000 | $24,200 | $348,800 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $269,400 | $24,200 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $268,000 | $24,200 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $270,800 | $24,200 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $235,500 | $24,200 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $225,400 | $24,200 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $205,200 | $24,200 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $196,600 | $24,200 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $183,100 | $24,200 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $186,300 | $24,200 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $178,000 | $24,200 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,700 | $24,200 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map