4703 Arias Ct Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $145,311 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Arias Ct, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $163,078, approximately $166 per square foot. 4703 Arias Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Hareco/Lavaude-Vimosa Ii Lc
Bought by
Medina Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,550
Outstanding Balance
$54,202
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,876
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Fabiola | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Fabiola | $58,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $123,512 | $49,487 | $74,025 |
| 2024 | $579 | $113,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $103,607 | $37,506 | $66,101 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $93,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $84,820 | $22,739 | $62,081 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $78,260 | $22,740 | $55,520 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $79,010 | $22,740 | $56,270 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $72,800 | $21,910 | $50,890 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $71,533 | $21,910 | $54,410 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $65,030 | $20,440 | $44,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map