4703 Cody Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $339,415 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Cody Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $351,854, approximately $184 per square foot. 4703 Cody Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Bought by
Bishop Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Bought by
Watkins Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Donald R | $18,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Richard | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $64,310 | $14,000 | $50,310 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $64,310 | $14,000 | $50,310 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $64,310 | $14,000 | $50,310 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $39,240 | $7,500 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $39,240 | $7,500 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $39,240 | $7,500 | $31,740 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $31,710 | $5,700 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $31,710 | $5,700 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $31,710 | $5,700 | $26,010 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $31,710 | $5,700 | $26,010 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $31,710 | $5,700 | $26,010 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $31,820 | $6,650 | $25,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map