4703 Comal River Loop Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $290,719 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Comal River Loop, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $330,930, approximately $139 per square foot. 4703 Comal River Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Jordan Alice L
Bought by
Lai Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,836
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jordan Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,906
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Kyle | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jordan Alice L | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Kyle | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Alice L | $156,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $295,000 | $35,403 | $259,597 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $269,000 | $35,403 | $233,597 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $304,000 | $35,400 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $238,200 | $35,400 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $165,410 | $35,400 | $130,010 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $179,380 | $35,400 | $143,980 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $160,000 | $35,400 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $182,610 | $35,400 | $147,210 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $134,540 | $35,400 | $150,360 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $122,310 | $35,400 | $135,570 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $111,190 | $35,400 | $130,630 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $101,080 | $35,400 | $101,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map