Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Hay
Windermere City Group
(509) 624-3644
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $476,188
Mead School District, country charm, and porch swing says it all! Close in (8 miles to the "Y") 1.42 acres, 3 bay garage and attached shop area. Two other out buildings for storage, gardening, saddles/tack. Over 2,000 sq ft house, open concept main floor living, fireplace and wood stove. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Low maintenance metal siding and roof on the house and garage/shop. Has newer vinyl windows, gas forced air heat and gas hot water. Whitworth water is in the street out front. Great opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Steven | $267,000 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Vanderbosch Michael J | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Batty Glenn M | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Bremer Alan M | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet Steven | $253,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $267,000 | -2.9% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -6.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $416,440 | $150,040 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $433,490 | $143,990 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $417,510 | $135,910 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $381,560 | $123,360 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $258,300 | $54,200 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $228,500 | $54,200 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $209,580 | $52,780 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $188,210 | $47,110 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $179,810 | $47,110 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $178,210 | $47,110 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $170,510 | $47,110 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,020 | $42,220 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Hay
Windermere City Group
(509) 624-3644
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carrie Meyer
Home Sales Spokane
(509) 868-1077
82 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201920325
APN: 37232.9049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.