4703 Elsrode Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,788 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Elsrode Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $213,394, approximately $209 per square foot. 4703 Elsrode Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Ritter Alfred H
Bought by
Smith Carolon F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Rebetsky Leo M
Bought by
Ritter Alfred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Carolon F | $83,500 | -- | |
| Ritter Alfred H | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $138,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $132,600 | $60,300 | $72,300 |
| 2023 | $277 | $131,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $130,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $128,800 | $60,300 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $127,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $126,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $125,100 | $60,300 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map