4703 Fuller St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Fuller St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $259,845. 4703 Fuller St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Fritz Benjamin and Fritz Benjamin Steven
Bought by
Fritz Benjamin S and Benjamin S Fritz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Davis Thomas W
Bought by
Fritz Benjamin Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,222
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$213,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Benjamin S | -- | None Available | |
| Fritz Benjamin Steven | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Benjamin Steven | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $196,000 | $41,800 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $196,000 | $41,800 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $123,000 | $40,100 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map