4703 Symphony Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,751 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Symphony Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $538,438, approximately $328 per square foot. 4703 Symphony Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Junction City High School and Nature Discovery Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Crescent Homes Inc
Bought by
Potwora Frank W and Potwora Lolita R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,820
Outstanding Balance
$80,640
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$457,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Future B Inc
Bought by
Crescent Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potwora Frank W | $191,100 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Crescent Homes Inc | $42,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records