47030 Liberty Bell Rd E Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $410,563 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47030 Liberty Bell Rd E, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $418,391, approximately $172 per square foot. 47030 Liberty Bell Rd E is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kljajic Sebin and Kljajic Mirela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Essian Thomas J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Burkart Sharon Ann and Essian Sharon Ann
Bought by
Essian Thomas James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Tenhopen David
Bought by
Essian Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kljajic Sebin | $217,500 | Rels Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $245,700 | -- | |
| Essian Thomas James | -- | -- | |
| Essian Thomas J | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $123,780 | $34,500 | $89,280 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $123,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $115,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $105,370 | $23,500 | $81,870 |
| 2011 | $759 | $99,090 | $20,500 | $78,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map