Seller's Agent in 2022
Cole Dudley
Right Realty Group
(252) 363-7029
57 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $379,000
Only one owner w/ a view of Lake Wilson across the street! Well maintained 3BD/2BA home located in the Bluffs. Open concept including living area with high ceilings. Gas log fireplace w/ built ins on each side. Formal dining room. Kitchen offers tons of cabinet and countertop space. Overhang bar looking into living room. Split floor plan with 2 guest bedrooms on one wing, master suite on the other. High ceilings also in the Master Bedroom. Double vanities in the master bath, tile walk in shower, soaking tub, and a huge walk-in closet. Not enough space? Finished stairway to an unfinished attic. Attic could easily be converted to add additional bedrooms, bathroom, and or bonus room. 2 car attached garage. Patio out back for entertaining. Desirable school district. Call today to set up your private tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Christopher | $322,500 | -- | |
| Owens Ralph E | $200,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnair Christopher | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Owens Ralph E | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $322,500 | -0.7% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $353,130 | $75,000 | $278,130 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $353,130 | $75,000 | $278,130 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $203,797 | $50,000 | $153,797 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $212,028 | $50,000 | $162,028 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cole Dudley
Right Realty Group
(252) 363-7029
57 in this area
129 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Saresa Taylor
The Taylor Agency LLC
(252) 218-8476
13 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100338776
APN: 3714-93-5735.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.