Estimated Value: $777,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,656
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Charleston Ave, Evans, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $916,732, approximately $196 per square foot. 4704 Charleston Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Dynamic Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Noel and Lawrence Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Lawrence Noel and Lawrence Tracey
Bought by
Dynamic Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Terra Firma Land Works Lc
Bought by
Lawrence Noel and Lawrence Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,550
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Noel | $749,849 | Unified Title Company | |
| Dynamic Homes Of Colorado Inc | $90,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Lawrence Noel | $89,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Noel | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Noel | $82,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $56,250 | $14,060 | $42,190 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $58,690 | $14,060 | $44,630 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $53,240 | $8,790 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $46,000 | $6,260 | $39,740 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $47,320 | $6,440 | $40,880 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $12,090 | $12,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $946 | $11,430 | $11,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $6,990 | $6,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map