$250,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

4704 E 46th St Tulsa, OK 74135

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,559 Sq Ft
9,088 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

This move-in ready, well maintained home features updated bathrooms and kitchen. Primary bedroom has private bathroom. All major systems have been upgraded: new 200-amp electric panel installed in 2026, new roof in 2020, furnace and A/C 2021, and hot water heater in 2019. Vinyl windows provide efficiency and natural light throughout the home. The former garage has been converted into living space, creating a flexible bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, hobby space, or media room. Exterior features a combination of stone and vinyl siding for durability and lower upkeep. The backyard includes a large storage shed, offering excellent space for lawn equipment, seasonal items or workshop, as well as a carport with separate entry gate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin O'Hara

Coldwell Banker Select License #203925 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Baxter

Realty of America, LLC License #200546

Realty of America, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,633

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,088 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,633

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,088 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB - Yale and 51st Street - Yale to 46th Street, turn left onto 46th St, left onto Vandalia Ave for parking and entry to home.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.209
  • Subdivision Name: Greenhills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Other, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1559.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Jet Ski - items in shed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9088.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1633.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.97%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,824

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Elite Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,633 $12,182 $1,413 $10,769
2024 $1,450 $11,798 $1,726 $10,072
2023 $1,450 $12,425 $1,447 $10,978
2022 $1,475 $11,064 $2,374 $8,690
2021 $1,415 $10,712 $2,298 $8,414
2020 $1,351 $10,371 $2,225 $8,146
2019 $1,376 $10,040 $2,154 $7,886
2018 $1,335 $9,718 $2,085 $7,633
2017 $1,289 $10,406 $2,233 $8,173
2016 $1,263 $10,406 $2,233 $8,173
2015 $1,265 $10,406 $2,233 $8,173
2014 $1,253 $10,406 $2,233 $8,173
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2605458

MLS Technology

APN: 16850-93-28-00880

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.