4704 Hughes Ct Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Hughes Ct, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $153,884, approximately $147 per square foot. 4704 Hughes Ct is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Hurlock Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
B And M Properties Inc
Bought by
Dobson Lillian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1986
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
B & M Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobson Lillian L | $115,000 | -- | |
| B & M Properties | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dobson Lillian L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $93,800 | $33,700 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $93,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $92,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $91,600 | $33,700 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $89,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $86,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $84,200 | $33,700 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $969 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map