NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4704 Lehigh Dr Walnutport, PA 18088

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,019 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2024

Last sale price $235,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,291 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to 4704 Lehigh Dr, Walnutport, PA—a newly remodeled gem nestled with a stunning view of rolling hills on the adjacent farm. This pristine home boasts a suite of upgrades: a new kitchen with modern appliances, new floors, fresh paint, and enhanced with new ceilings fans, doors, windows, outlets, and light switches. This beautiful brick home comes with a well-maintained heating system, new water heater, newer septic and well systems, and even a whole-home water filtration system (water softener)! The exterior is just as impressive, featuring a large basement (ready for finishing touches), recently-repaired slate roof, new seamless gutters, and a detached 4-car garage (with opener). The outdoor stone fireplace and patio area create the perfect place for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a washer and dryer, a fenced-in dog run, and a large 0.65-acre yard. Located in peaceful Lehigh Township, PA, this home is only a short distance away from Becky's Drive-In Theatre, Blue Mountain Resort, and Woodstone Country Club. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Demers

Sell Your Home Services License #SBR002012 Listed on: 02/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Toshya Gonzalez

Weichert Realtors License #RS334095

Weichert Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,286

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R-20-LOW DENSITY RESIDENTIAL

Interior Spaces

  • 1,019 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room Downstairs
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H2SE4 1 1 0516

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,286

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • County Assessment: 44700.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • View: Hills, Mountain
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Adult Comm55 Over Y N: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Electric Garage Door, Energy Star, Laundry Hookup, Microwave, Oven Electric, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Own, Water Treatment Own
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Cedar Closets, Family Room First Level, Laundry Lower Level
  • Floor: Hardwood, Laminate/Resilient
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 230.62
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1019
  • Square Footage: 1019
  • Total Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Concrete Block
  • Exterior: Enclosed Patio, Exterior Fireplace, Fenced Yard, Fire Pit, Patio, Screens, Storm Door
  • Roof: Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Number Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Type: Fireplace Insert, Hot Water, Oil
  • Hot Water: Electric, Oil
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.650
  • Lot Sq Ft: 28314
  • Zoning Code: R-20-LOW DENSITY RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: H2SE4 1 1 0516
  • County Taxes: 482.76
  • Municipal Taxes: 312.90
  • Total Taxes: 3285.90

Multi Family

  • School Taxes: 2490.24

MLS Schools

  • School District: Northampton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2024
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.49%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$234,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.07%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,955
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Landis Lois A
Bought by
Jpm Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Landis Lois A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eck Michael $235,000 Lighthouse Abstract
Jpm Holdings Llc $100,000 None Listed On Document
Landis Lois A $92,000 --
Not Provided $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eck Michael $188,000
Previous Owner Jpm Holdings Llc $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Sold $235,000 +4.5% $231 / Sq Ft
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 For Sale $224,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $483 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2025 $483 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2024 $3,286 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2023 $3,228 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2022 $3,228 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2021 $3,236 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2020 $3,236 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2019 $3,188 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2018 $3,141 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2017 $3,073 $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2016 -- $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2015 -- $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
2014 -- $44,700 $17,400 $27,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 733174

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: H2SE4-1-1-0516

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.