4704 Lorelai Ln Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $706,312 - $1,009,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
4,117
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Lorelai Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $821,328, approximately $199 per square foot. 4704 Lorelai Ln is a home with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Elmi Christopher H and Elmi Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,419
Outstanding Balance
$662,461
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmi Christopher H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmi Christopher H | $676,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,998 | $704,730 | $105,000 | $599,730 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $1,057,782 | $200,000 | $857,782 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $93,500 | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map