Seller's Agent in 2022
Buddy Teters
RE/MAX
(501) 580-9151
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,932 - $168,000
An amazing opportunity awaits, but don't wait until it's gone... This private 10 acre Country Living tract is ready for your dream home. Hidden behind a 6 foot privacy fence, you'll find an 18 x 40 foot all metal RV cover that is suited for a large motorhome with electric, septic, and water utility connections. Outside city limits means you get the benefits of no restrictions, yet within 15 mins from Wal-Mart. OWNER FINANCE with 20% down offered by the seller. Agents, please see remarks. CAMPER NEGOTIABLE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcada Family Trust | $78,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Mcada Michael Scott | $78,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Buckholts Toni L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $120,000 | -25.0% | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | +105.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $78,000 | -4.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | For Sale | $82,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $13,427 | $12,468 | $959 |
| 2024 | $682 | $13,427 | $12,468 | $959 |
| 2023 | $682 | $13,427 | $12,468 | $959 |
| 2022 | $732 | $13,427 | $12,468 | $959 |
| 2021 | $867 | $16,080 | $15,580 | $500 |
| 2020 | $867 | $16,080 | $15,580 | $500 |
| 2019 | $432 | $20,070 | $15,580 | $4,490 |
| 2018 | $172 | $15,580 | $15,580 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $6,770 | $2,150 | $4,620 |
| 2016 | $555 | $16,470 | $3,390 | $13,080 |
| 2015 | $555 | $10,920 | $3,390 | $7,530 |
| 2014 | $555 | $10,918 | $3,390 | $7,528 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Buddy Teters
RE/MAX
(501) 580-9151
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brandy McIntire
Fathom Realty Central
(501) 588-4716
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Yoni Johnson
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 258-5101
111 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22030732
APN: 54R-030-00-007-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.