$450,000

Estimated payment $3,091/month

Total Views 4,513
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,978 Sq Ft
$228 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Furnished
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Pond View
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a private pool in a prime Kissimmee location, perfect for living, investing, or generating income through short-term rentals. This well-maintained, lightly used home features a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, a functional layout, and bright living areas. Enjoy a screened-in pool area with peaceful water views, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The community offers great amenities, including a pool, parks, and a clubhouse with a gym. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a roof installed in November 2024 and an A/C system replaced in 2021. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or income-producing property, this home offers the flexibility to enjoy your time in Orlando while renting it out when not in use, making it a smart and versatile investment in a high-demand area close to shopping, dining, and major attractions.

Listing Agent

María Gabriela Lara

CENTURY 21 CARIOTI Brokerage Phone: 407-573-2121 License #3379052 Listed on: 04/02/2026

CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,799

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 5,881 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,978 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Crystal Cove Resort Association, Phone Number (407) 847-2280
  • Secondary HOA Phone (407) 847-2280
  • Crystal Cove Resort Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,799

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

5,881 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 2586
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5881
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 240.25
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Piazza Grande Avenue, Suite 409
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 227.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-573-2121
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 183.76

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0065G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 205
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crystal Cove Resort
  • Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Phone #2: 407-847-2280
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify pet restrictions with HOA and municipal ordinances.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2460.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 205.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 205.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary School
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harmony Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-2537-0001-1760
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5799.46
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 18/145-151
  • Tax Lot: 176

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,509 $404,800 $86,700 $318,100
2024 $5,278 $418,100 $86,700 $331,400
2023 $5,278 $284,108 $0 $0
2022 $4,801 $335,700 $53,000 $282,700
2021 $4,223 $234,800 $40,300 $194,500
2020 $3,938 $218,900 $36,000 $182,900
2019 $3,914 $210,900 $31,800 $179,100
2018 $3,854 $209,600 $29,700 $179,900
2017 $3,949 $209,800 $27,600 $182,200
2016 $3,880 $204,300 $27,600 $176,700
2015 $4,103 $213,300 $27,600 $185,700
2014 $3,479 $193,900 $27,600 $166,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $237,900 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $178,375 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6395863

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-25-28-2537-0001-1760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.