Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Buell
Hegg, REALTORS
(605) 321-4386
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,875 - $515,000
Come see this spacious and well-maintained home in highly desirable South-Central Sioux Falls. This home offers three versatile living spaces plus a screened-in composite deck, giving you plenty of room to spread out, relax, and entertain. The main level features two large living areas, a formal dining room, a eat-in kitchen with custom cabinetry, and a huge office/laundry room off the 3-car garage. Upstairs you’ll find four bedrooms on one level, including a generous primary suite. The walk-out basement offers another large living space plus a fifth bedroom and another full bathroom. Major updates—including Anderson windows, updated HVAC, roof, gutters with leaf guard, and custom oak cabinetry and trim—make this home move-in ready, o update to your taste. With its size, versatile layout, and prime location, this is an outstanding value in today's market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulf Jared | $475,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wulf Jared | $427,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $475,000 | +5.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $473,900 | $48,400 | $425,500 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $455,400 | $48,400 | $407,000 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $447,500 | $40,500 | $407,000 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $468,600 | $40,500 | $428,100 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $383,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $356,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $336,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $319,331 | $33,011 | $286,320 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $298,135 | $34,941 | $263,194 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $292,563 | $32,886 | $259,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,563 | $32,886 | $259,677 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Buell
Hegg, REALTORS
(605) 321-4386
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Fisher
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls
(605) 321-9296
35 in this area
345 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22506458
APN: 56475
Ask me questions while you tour the home.