4705 49th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,971 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 49th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $205,743, approximately $124 per square foot. 4705 49th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Butterworth Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Leta Vallejo Living Trust
Bought by
Uribe Peter and Lemon Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Peter | $82,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,575 | $60,548 | $8,629 | $51,919 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $55,754 | $7,946 | $47,808 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $47,664 | $7,061 | $40,603 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $45,567 | $6,750 | $38,817 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $44,805 | $6,637 | $38,168 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $44,099 | $6,532 | $37,567 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $43,436 | $6,434 | $37,002 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $42,752 | $6,333 | $36,419 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $41,427 | $6,137 | $35,290 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $40,088 | $5,939 | $34,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,488 | $5,998 | $34,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,488 | $5,998 | $34,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map