4705 Chippewa Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $280,238 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Chippewa Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $318,310, approximately $98 per square foot. 4705 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Roze Ludmila and Laivenieks Maris
Bought by
Laivenieks Maris and Roze Ludmila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,632
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Goldynia Andrew
Bought by
Hagens Merrill K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Goldynia-Sadasivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laivenieks Maris | -- | None Available | |
| Laivenieks Maris | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Hagens Merrill K | $110,000 | -- | |
| Goldynia-Sadasivan | $75,000 | -- | |
| Williams | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laivenieks Maris | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $124,100 | $33,300 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $115,600 | $31,000 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $110,600 | $30,100 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $103,900 | $28,900 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $97,700 | $27,800 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $92,400 | $27,800 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $89,400 | $26,000 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $84,300 | $23,100 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $79,400 | $22,200 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $75,200 | $21,600 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $71,500 | $44,424 | $27,076 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $67,000 | $40,332 | $26,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map