4705 Crystal Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Crystal Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $287,236, approximately $223 per square foot. 4705 Crystal Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Keister Joshua J and Keister Kimberly S
Bought by
Kobzej Shawn G and Kobzej Kyla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobzej Shawn G | -- | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kobzej Shawn G | $13,000 | |
| Open | Kobzej Shawn G | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $28,620 | $5,170 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $26,140 | $4,950 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $26,140 | $4,950 | $21,190 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $26,140 | $4,950 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $26,140 | $4,950 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $26,140 | $4,950 | $21,190 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $26,140 | $4,950 | $21,190 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $26,140 | $4,950 | $21,190 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map