4705 E 168th Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $898,372
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 E 168th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $768,093, approximately $384 per square foot. 4705 E 168th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Younger Paul J
Bought by
Lucio Joe Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,054
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$644,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1971
Sold by
Corcilius James A and Corcilius Lyda M
Bought by
Younger Paul J and Younger Arlene F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucio Joe Louis | $350,000 | -- | |
| Younger Paul J | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucio Joe Louis | $280,000 |