4705 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,933 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $257,733, approximately $288 per square foot. 4705 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Harris Alex W and Harris Everett J
Bought by
Harris Alex W and Harris Everett J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Harris Everett J
Bought by
Harris Everett J and Harris Alex W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Harris Everett J and Harris Alex W
Bought by
Harris Everett J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Harris Ernest Lee and Harris Earnest Lee
Bought by
Harris Ernest L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Alex W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Everett J | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Everett J | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Everett J | -- | Longt | |
| Harris Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Harris Ernest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |