4705 E Trails Dr Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 E Trails Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $732,965, approximately $305 per square foot. 4705 E Trails Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Mertzlufft David P and Mertzlufft Lindsay
Bought by
Kayser Joan Bradbury
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,309
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Estimated Equity
$449,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Ankerstar Dana and Ankerstar Karen
Bought by
Mertzlufft David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Dogoda Anthony E and Dogoda Amy L
Bought by
Ankerstar Dana and Ankerstar Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Mckenney Kevin M and Mckenney Rosemary
Bought by
Dogoda Anthony E and Dogoda Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,997
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayser Joan Bradbury | $425,000 | Attorney | |
| Mertzlufft David P | $459,000 | -- | |
| Ankerstar Dana | $320,000 | -- | |
| Ankerstar Dana | $320,000 | -- | |
| Dogoda Anthony E | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kayser Joan Bradbury | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertzlufft David P | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ankerstar Dana | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dogoda Anthony E | $202,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $341,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $331,919 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $322,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $312,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $303,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $299,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $292,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $270,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $340,400 | $68,000 | $272,400 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $321,800 | $62,400 | $259,400 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $250,589 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map