4705 Ernest Dr Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated payment $888/month
About This Home
1853 sq. ft. ranch in quiet Forest Park neighborhood. 3 large bedrooms, family room, bonus room, dining kitchen combo. This would be an excellent flip or rental. Cash or conventional financing only. Sold as-is without a Seller's Property Disclosure. No utilities will be activated prior to closing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Parking
- Parking Pad
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,853 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Bonus Room
- Carpet
- Laundry closet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Edmonds Elementary School
- Forest Park Middle School
- Forest Park High School
Additional Features
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $104,880 | $4,800 | $100,080 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $96,680 | $4,800 | $91,880 |
| 2023 | $707 | $85,240 | $4,800 | $80,440 |
| 2022 | $727 | $60,120 | $4,800 | $55,320 |
| 2021 | $575 | $48,960 | $4,800 | $44,160 |
| 2020 | $573 | $47,985 | $4,800 | $43,185 |
| 2019 | $518 | $43,244 | $3,200 | $40,044 |
| 2018 | $424 | $37,174 | $3,200 | $33,974 |
| 2017 | $317 | $29,115 | $3,200 | $25,915 |
| 2016 | $247 | $24,890 | $3,200 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | $297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $311 | $30,884 | $3,200 | $27,684 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $62,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $99,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $64,775 | FHA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10738412
APN: 13-0048C-00C-006
- 4694 Ernest Dr
- 4899 College St
- 4871 College St
- 4624 College St
- 4648 Ernest Dr
- 1126 Grace Dr
- 1100 N Parkwood Dr
- 1101 Lloyd Dr
- 758 Dennis Dr
- 837 Northview Dr
- 864 Northview Dr
- 784 Springvalley Dr
- 1238 Lloyd Dr
- 0 Hill St Unit 10563105
- 888 Hill St
- 714 Catherine St
- 4758 Manse Dr
- 4813 Bartlett Rd
- 946 Main St
- 904 Main St
- 969 Forest Ave
- 1000 Ferguson Ct Unit F
- 4548 Pine Dr
- 4663 Waldrop Dr
- 4522 Ridge Dr
- 730 Hill St
- 1122 Elaine Dr Unit A
- 1122 Elaine Dr
- 4748 Bartlett Rd
- 1131 Stoneybrook Rd
- 1329 Watts Rd
- 1329 Watts Rd
- 676 Bridge Ave
- 4970 West St
- 4537 Puckett St
- 5161 Phillips Dr
- 4233 Jonesboro Rd
- 507 Georgia Ave
- 514 Bridge Ave
- 4589 Ryan Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.