4705 Krick St Norfolk, VA 23513
Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Krick St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $232,433, approximately $198 per square foot. 4705 Krick St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $202,300 | $76,900 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $194,800 | $76,900 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $181,700 | $76,900 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $170,900 | $67,000 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $153,600 | $58,000 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $143,900 | $50,000 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $136,300 | $45,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $132,900 | $45,000 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $129,900 | $45,000 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $124,200 | $45,000 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $124,200 | $45,000 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $124,200 | $45,000 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map