4705 Margie Ct Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $613,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Margie Ct, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $534,660, approximately $240 per square foot. 4705 Margie Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James Mchenry Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Turley Robin
Bought by
Turley Robin and Edmonds Anthony Tyrone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Chesapeake Crandall Llc
Bought by
Turley Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Chesapeake C S Llc
Bought by
Chesapeake Crandall Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turley Robin | -- | Mel Schneider Title & Escrow | |
| Turley Robin | $219,236 | -- | |
| Chesapeake Crandall Llc | $20,072 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $518,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,552 | $481,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $444,100 | $81,000 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $433,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $423,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $412,900 | $70,500 | $342,400 |
| 2019 | $6,640 | $390,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,312 | $368,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,983 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $312,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $278,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map