4705 N M 18 Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $136,152 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 N M 18, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $167,288, approximately $134 per square foot. 4705 N M 18 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Lebean Leonard R
Bought by
Labean Leonard R and Labean Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labean Leonard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $72 | $7,100 | $7,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $69 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $255 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $861 | $33,900 | $33,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $27,900 | $27,900 | $0 |