4705 Peach Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $540,053
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Peach Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $465,013, approximately $216 per square foot. 4705 Peach Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Zydron Nancy Faye
Bought by
Zydron Nancy Faye and The Hummingbird Trust Under Instrument D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zydron Nancy Faye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $499,200 | $246,900 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $437,700 | $211,900 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $404,400 | $196,900 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $386,400 | $186,900 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $319,000 | $150,800 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $318,900 | $150,800 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $318,900 | $150,800 | $168,100 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $224,100 | $86,900 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $224,100 | $86,900 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $213,070 | $86,070 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $224,876 | $97,876 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $221,092 | $94,092 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map