4705 Roosevelt St Gary, IN 46408
Ross Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
32,355
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Roosevelt St, Gary, IN 46408. 4705 Roosevelt St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Higher Institute of Arts and Technology, and Steel City Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Winjamin Inc
Bought by
Roosevelt Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,099
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Roosevelt St Corp
Bought by
Winjamin Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Property Group Llc | $300,000 | Community Title Company | |
| Winjamin Inc | -- | Community Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roosevelt Property Group Llc | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winjamin Inc | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,083 | $370,000 | $33,800 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $12,239 | $282,300 | $33,800 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $287,300 | $33,800 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $261,900 | $33,800 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $240,100 | $33,800 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $240,100 | $33,800 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $7,667 | $240,100 | $33,800 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $9,727 | $240,100 | $33,800 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $9,381 | $235,100 | $33,800 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $9,127 | $244,400 | $33,800 | $210,600 |
| 2014 | $8,806 | $273,400 | $33,800 | $239,600 |
| 2013 | $7,674 | $254,500 | $33,800 | $220,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map