4705 Split Rail Dr Wilmington, NC 28412
Pine Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Split Rail Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $399,876, approximately $233 per square foot. 4705 Split Rail Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Mary C. Williams Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Hungerford Anne E
Bought by
Hungerford Anne E and Anne E Hungerford Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Wright Rebecca A and Wright Andrew E
Bought by
Hungerford Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Signature Homes Of Wilm Inc
Bought by
Morana Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Holly Tree Investments
Bought by
Signature Homes Of Wilm Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
South College Associates
Bought by
Holly Tree Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford Anne E | -- | None Available | |
| Hungerford Anne E | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Morana Rebecca A | $153,500 | -- | |
| Signature Homes Of Wilm Inc | -- | -- | |
| Holly Tree Investments | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hungerford Anne E | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $423,900 | $104,800 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $256,500 | $57,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $256,500 | $57,500 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $256,500 | $57,500 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $186,300 | $52,000 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $186,300 | $52,000 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $186,300 | $52,000 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $186,300 | $52,000 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $163,800 | $41,200 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $163,800 | $41,200 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $163,800 | $41,200 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map