4706 8th Ave Vienna, WV 26105
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 8th Ave, Vienna, WV 26105 and is currently estimated at $286,731, approximately $159 per square foot. 4706 8th Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Parkersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Smith Ernest R and Smith Nila L
Bought by
Moore Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$144,668
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,063
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Andrea R | $191,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Andrea R | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $130,620 | $25,740 | $104,880 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $124,200 | $25,380 | $98,820 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $117,360 | $24,540 | $92,820 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $114,420 | $23,700 | $90,720 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $110,640 | $23,340 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $107,100 | $22,080 | $85,020 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $104,760 | $22,080 | $82,680 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $103,560 | $22,080 | $81,480 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $91,920 | $22,080 | $69,840 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $89,520 | $22,080 | $67,440 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $88,320 | $21,660 | $66,660 |
| 2014 | $963 | $85,620 | $21,060 | $64,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map