4706 Beach 47th St Brooklyn, NY 11224
Seagate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $3,353,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,612
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Beach 47th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224 and is currently estimated at $2,172,032, approximately $470 per square foot. 4706 Beach 47th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 188 Michael E Berdy, P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, and UNITED TALMUDICAL ACADEMY OF BORO PARK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Korn Josef and Korn William
Bought by
Korn William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korn William | -- | -- | |
| Korn William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,524 | $135,780 | $24,840 | $110,940 |
| 2025 | $9,916 | $155,880 | $24,840 | $131,040 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $125,460 | $24,840 | $100,620 |
| 2023 | $9,443 | $110,580 | $24,840 | $85,740 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $121,140 | $24,840 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $9,214 | $93,540 | $24,840 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $91,140 | $24,840 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $8,558 | $72,480 | $24,840 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $7,839 | $39,915 | $19,814 | $20,101 |
| 2017 | $7,376 | $37,656 | $17,341 | $20,315 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $37,656 | $23,412 | $14,244 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $37,369 | $23,485 | $13,884 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $35,254 | $22,156 | $13,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map