4706 Elk Fork Rd Middlebourne, WV 26149
Estimated Value: $74,213 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Elk Fork Rd, Middlebourne, WV 26149 and is currently estimated at $114,803, approximately $91 per square foot. 4706 Elk Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $227 | $41,340 | $10,680 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $229 | $41,040 | $10,680 | $30,360 |
| 2022 | $238 | $40,200 | $10,680 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $205 | $37,920 | $11,220 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $193 | $36,960 | $10,140 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $182 | $35,760 | $9,300 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $178 | $35,220 | $8,640 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $158 | $33,900 | $8,160 | $25,740 |
| 2016 | $156 | $33,840 | $8,160 | $25,680 |
| 2015 | $150 | $32,880 | $8,400 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $137 | $31,680 | $7,860 | $23,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map