4706 Eoff St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $108,604, approximately $54 per square foot. 4706 Eoff St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sts. James & John School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Zelkowski Larry S and Zelkowski Sharon C
Bought by
Mckenzie Levi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Zelkowski Sharon Claire
Bought by
Zelkowski Larry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Levi M | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zelkowski Larry S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $26,640 | $4,620 | $22,020 |
| 2024 | $397 | $25,620 | $4,620 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $759 | $25,620 | $4,620 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $767 | $25,620 | $4,620 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $376 | $25,140 | $4,620 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $77 | $25,140 | $4,620 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $83 | $25,500 | $4,620 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $66 | $24,660 | $4,620 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $83 | $25,740 | $6,360 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $71 | $24,900 | $6,600 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $42 | $23,220 | $5,100 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $42 | $22,920 | $4,860 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map