4706 Hoppers Dr Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,094 - $415,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Hoppers Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $405,024, approximately $145 per square foot. 4706 Hoppers Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Azada Joseph M and Azada Joseph Manaritan
Bought by
Azada Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Azada Joseph M and Azada Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,765
Outstanding Balance
$109,470
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azada Michele A | -- | None Available | |
| Azada Joseph M | $203,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azada Joseph M | $199,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $411,058 | $58,000 | $353,058 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $225,771 | $28,950 | $196,821 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $225,771 | $28,950 | $196,821 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $225,771 | $28,950 | $196,821 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $225,771 | $28,950 | $196,821 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $225,771 | $28,950 | $196,821 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $225,771 | $28,950 | $196,821 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $193,900 | $28,950 | $164,950 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $193,900 | $28,950 | $164,950 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $193,900 | $28,950 | $164,950 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $216,945 | $37,884 | $179,061 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $216,945 | $37,884 | $179,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map