4706 Meadow Ln Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Meadow Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $691,807, approximately $472 per square foot. 4706 Meadow Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Hoagland Ross D and Hoagland Joan D
Bought by
Leavitt Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,893
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$652,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Denise A | $215,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavitt Denise A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,361 | $630,800 | $360,000 | $270,800 |
| 2025 | $5,058 | $615,000 | $357,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $589,000 | $327,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $652,500 | $337,000 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $519,300 | $252,000 | $267,300 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $434,900 | $199,000 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $409,200 | $178,000 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $368,000 | $160,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $325,100 | $133,000 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $299,600 | $115,000 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $260,700 | $99,000 | $161,700 |
| 2013 | $2,962 | $211,800 | $77,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map