4706 Roosevelt St Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $376,347 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Roosevelt St, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $408,087. 4706 Roosevelt St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $309,800 | $131,300 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $309,800 | $131,300 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $309,800 | $131,300 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
| 2013 | $3,372 | $192,600 | $70,400 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map